Children’s Schedule

MONDAY

Creative Movement
Time: 2:45 – 3:45 (grades K-1)
Dates: 1/11-4/11
Location: Elm St. Community School
Teacher: Katie Dealy
Musician: Jafar Manselle

Drumming to the Beat
Time: 4:00 – 5:00 (grades 1-5)
Dates: 1/11-4/11
Location: Elm St. Community School
Teacher: Jafar Manselle

Beginning Ballet
Time: 3:00 – 4:00 (grades K-3)
Dates: 1/11-4/11
Location: Harrington Community School at King Open School
Teacher: Molly Hess

Theater Games and Acting
Time: 3:00 – 4:00 (grades K-1)
4:00 – 5:00 (grades 2-4)
Dates: 1/11-4/11
Location: Fitzgerald Community School at Peabody School
Teacher: Jason Jedrusiak

Huge Puppets
Time: 3:15 – 4:15 ( grades 3 and up)
Dates: 1/11-4/11
Location: Amigos Cambridgeport Community School
Teacher: Matthew Woellert

Theater Games and Acting
Time: 2:15 -3:15 (grades 2-5)
3:30 – 4:30 ( JK – 1)
Dates: 1/11-4/11
Location: Haggerty Community School
Teacher: Jason Jedrusiak

Creative Dance
Time: 2:30 -3:30 ( 3 yrs)
3:30 -4:30 ( 4 -5 yrs)
Dates:1/11-4/11
Location: Tobin Community School
Teacher: Erica Sigal

TUESDAY

Drumming to the Beat
Time: 2:30 – 3:30 (5 + 6 yr olds)
3:30 – 4:30 (7 + 8 yr olds)
Dates: 1/12-4/12
Location: Tobin Community School
Teacher: Jafar Manselle

Hip Hop
Time: 2:30 -3:30 ( grades 1- 3)
Dates: 1/12-4/12
Location: Tobin Community School
Teacher: Ramiro Vaughan

Theater Games and Acting: Storybook Action Drama
Time: 4:10- 5:00 ( grades 2-4)
5:00 -6:00 ( JK – 1)
Dates: 1/12-4/12
Location: King Community School at Longfellow
Teacher: Caitlin Green

Puppets and imagination
Time: 4:10 -5:00 ( grades jk- 2)
5:00 – 6:00 (Grade 1-3)
Dates: 1/12-4/12
Location: King Community School
Teacher: Jason Jedrusik

WEDNESDAY

African Drumming
Time: 2:00 – 3:00 (JK to grade 1)
3:15 – 4:15 (grades 2-3)
Dates: 1/13-4/13
Location: King Community School at Longfellow
Teacher: Jafar Manselle

Puppets and Imagination
Time: 3:00 – 4:00 (grades K-1)
4:00 – 5:00 (grades 2-5)
Dates: 1/13-4/13
Location: Fitzgerald Community School at Peabody School
Teacher: Matthew Woellert

Yoga
Time: 2:15 – -3:15 ( grades 2 -5)
3:30 -4:30 (JK – 1)
Dates: 1/13-4/13
Location: Haggerty Community Schoool
Teacher: Jason Jedrusiak

Yoga
Time: 3:00 – 4:00
Dates: 1/13-4/13
Location: Harrington Community School at King Open School
Teacher: Kate Bresee

Drumming to the Beat
Time: 2:30-3:30
Dates: 1/13-4/13
Location: Kennedy Community School
Teacher: Allison Stamiris

Yoga
Time: 3:30-4:30 (jk-1)
Dates: 1/13-4/13
Location: Kennedy Community School
Teacher: Allison Stamiris

THURSDAY

Creative Ballet
Time: 2:15 – 3:15 (grades 1-2)
3:30 – 4:25 (grades 3-5)
Dates: 1/14-4/14
Location: Haggerty Community School
Teacher: Siobhan O’Brien

Drumming to the Beat
Time: 3:00 – 4:00 (grades K-2)
4:00 – 5:00 (grades 3-6)
Dates: 1/14-4/14
Location: Fitzgerald Community School at Peabody School
Teacher: Allison Stamiris

Creative Ballet
Time: 2: 45 – 3:45 ( JK -2nd grade)
Dates: 1/14-4/14
Location: Morse Community School
Teacher: Katie Bresee

Beginning Ballet
Time: 4:00 – 5:00 ( JK -K)
5:00 – 6:00 ( grades 1 -3)
Dates: 1/14-4/14
Location: King Community School at Longfellow school
Teacher: Katie McGrail

Clown and Circus Fun
Time: 3:15 -4:15 (JK -K)
Dates: 1/14-4/14
Location: Amigos Cambridgeport Community School
Teacher: Jason Jedrusiak

Laughing Yoga
Time: 4:30 -5:30
Dates:1/14 – 4/14
Location: Amigos Cambridgeport Community School
Teacher: Jason Jedrusiak

Hip Hop
Time: 4:00-5:00 ( grades 2 -5))
Dates: 1/14 – 4/14
Location: Morse Community School
Teacher: Ramiro Vaughan

Drumming to the Beat
Time: 2:15 -3:15 ( grades 2 -5)
3:30 -4:30 (JK – 1)
Dates: 1/14 – 4/14
Location: Haggerty Community School
Teacher: Jafar Manselle

Creative Movement
Time: 2:30 -3:30
Dates: 1/14 – 4/14
Location: Kennedy Community School
Teacher: Molly Hess

FRIDAY

Theater Games and Acting
Time: 2:30 -3:30 ( 4 – 5 yrs)
3:30 -4:30 ( 6 -7 yrs)
Dates: 1/15 – 4/15
Location: Tobin Community School
Teacher: Gabriel Field

Drumming to the Beat
Time: 3:15 -4:15 ( all ages))
Dates: 1/15 – 4/15
Location: Amigos Cambridgeport Community School
Teacher: Allison Stamiris

African Dance with Allison Stamiris
Time: 4:30 -5:30 ( all ages)
Dates: 1/15 – 4/15
Location: Amigos Community School
Teacher: Allison Stamiris

Hip Hop
Time: 2:30 -3:30 ( grades 2 -5)
Dates: 1/15 – 4/15
Location: Kennedy Community School
Teacher: Ramiro Vaughan

Puppets and Imagination
Time: 4:30 -5:30
Dates: 1/15 – 4/15
Location: Fletcher Maynard Community School
Teacher: Jason Jedrusiak

Theater Games and Acting
Time: 2:30 -3:30
Dates: 1/15 – 4/15
Location: Morse Community School
Teacher: Jason Jedrsuiak

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *